Showstar Boxer

Seeking refuge from Afghanistan, Sohail Ahmed has battled adversity and defied all odds to become an exciting, show-stopping light welterweight. He became a boxer to set an example that no matter the cards you are dealt in life, strong will, grit and determination will always prevail.

Fight Stats

Be the man you want to be remembered as.

Alias: ‘Showstar’

Born:  1988-03-25

Nationality: United Kingdom

Division: Light Welterweight

Stance: Orthodox

Gallery

A challenging upbringing is a solid foundation for relentless drive and determination